john

RNZYS NEW ZEALAND YACHT REGISTER

May 17, 2009 by john
View large version of image: RNZYS NEW ZEALAND YACHT REGISTER

The Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron is New Zealand’s senior yacht club. Its enormous reputation on the international yachting scene ensures that the Squadron occupies a position of high prestige, nationally and internationally.

Official website: http://www.rnzys.org.nz/

On the walls of the Main Hall are half models of some of the most distinguished yachts in New Zealand history. Rainbow, KZ 7, NZL 20, Steinlager 2, Fisher & Paykel , New Zealand Endeavour, Ceramco, Infidel, Shockwave, NZL 32, all of which have flown the Squadron’s burgee at the highest level of International competiton.

The Squadron’s trophy cabinets carry evidence of member’s skill and prowess in major regatta both in New Zealand and overseas as evidenced by the list of successes quoted.

We have been very proud to add the Louis Vuitton Trophy, the Thomas Lipton Cup, the Pell Cup (from Ida Lewis Yacht Club, New York) and the America’s Cup to our collection, thanks to Team New Zealand’s success in San Diego in 1995 and Auckland in March 2000.

In 2007 Team New Zealand was once again successful in winning the Louis Vuitton Trophy from a field of eleven challengers in Valencia.

RNZYS NEW ZEALAND MOTOR YACHT REGISTER

Motor Yacht Name / Owner(s) as at 05/05/09/2009

ACCORD Mr Scott Colebrook & Mrs Sue Colebrook W61
ACE Mr Alan Warwick
ACHERON Mr Michael Hodson
AD LIB Mr Phillip & Mrs Elizabeth Drury
ADVENTURE Ms. Rachel Upton W147
AFFINITY Mr Michael Malcolm
AKARANA Mr Richard Fisher W163
AKAROA Mr Richard & Mrs Maureen Poynter
ALASKA 45 Mr L.K. Davidson CMNZ W207
ALCARO Mr Alan & Mrs Carolyn Blakey
ALCATRAZ Mr Alan Drake
ALIBI Mr Rory MacDonald & Mr Roland Lennox-King W162
ALLURE Mr Peter Brook
ALPHA CRUCIS Mr Terry Rogers W187
ALTEZZA Messers Ross & Derek Macdonald
AMBROSIA Mr Derek & Mrs Diana Paterson
AMEERA Mr M. Alexandra
AMETHYST Mr Michael Sheehan
AMTRAC Mr Robert Boniface
ANDANTE Mr Bob Shinn
ANNA GRACE Mr John Yarrow
ANNA LAURA Mr Robert Youngman
ANNABEL Mr Richard Jordan
ANTIPODES Mr Terry Cooke
ANZIANO Mr Don Senior
AQABA Mr Wayne Williamson W58
AQUABAT Mr Terry Squires W89
AQUILA Mr Bruce Pollard
ARANUI Mr Eric Price W41
ARESA Mr Jack Fifield
ARGONAUT Mr Thomas Cashen
ARIANA Mrs Ruth Foreman
ASTI Mr Ross Horner
ATHENA Mr Alan Johnson
AURORA Mr Allan Fraser
AVALON Mr Peter Gravit
AVANTI Mr Laurie Newhook
AWAKENING Mr Brian Carran
AZURE Mr Greg Pritchard & Mr Philip Pritchard
BALLISTIC Mr Brent Sutton
BARBAROSSA Mr Edward Ashby
BEAUJOLAIS Mr Gary Ivory & Mr Alistair Irving
BELUGA Mr Bill Birnie
BLACKJACK Mr Timothy Gibson
BLUE CRUISER Mr Nigel Arkell
BOLEH LAH Mr Paul Mill W98
BOOZWATER Mr Michael Balfe
BOUDICA Mr Alan Day
BOUNTY Mr Timothy Wiles
BREAKAWAY Mr George Mitchell
BROADBILL Mr Fred Bailey
BUDDY Mr David Punter
CALLISTO Mr Christopher Devereaux
CALM HARBOUR Mr Owen Weston
CAM Mr Annette Daly
CAMILLE Mr Roger Hill
CAPRICE Mr Tony Frankham W171
CELESTE Mr Thomas & Mrs Bronwyn Ashton
CELLINI Mr William Dean
CHARIS Mr Derek Batts W295
CHARISMA Mr Bob & Mr Dean Salthouse
CHEMAGRO Mr Jonathan Porter
CHIMAERA Mr Murray & Lesley Aldridge
CJ SKIPPER Mr Robert Couwenberg
CLEA Mr Simon Groom W134
COMO Mr Neville Crichton W280
CONQUEST Mr Alan and Mr Bevan Gracie and Mr Ken Breckon
CRYSTAL Mr Jason & Mrs Janice Bartram
CUNEO Mr Christopher A. Spencer W150
DABULAMANZI Mr John & Mrs Robyn Evans
DA VINCI Mr Warren Robinson W148
DAYDREAMER Mr Janice Harvey
DEESSE Mr Roland O’Driscoll W10
DEFIANCE Mr Colin Carran W76
DELMAR Mr Bruce Webb
DELMELZA Mr Peter & Mrs Sharon Illingworth
DELRAY Mr Geoff Bullock & Mr Don Robertson
DESTINY Mr Clarence Nicholson W204
DOLPHIN Mr Peter Bone
DOMANI Mr Grant Hally
DUNDONALD Mr Ian McRobie
ECHO Mr Don Bendall
EICID Mr Peter Hay
EL TORO Mr Hugh Garlick
ELECTRA Mr William Bourke
ELEGANTE Mr Kenneth Stevens W38
ENVOY Mr Laurie Cranfield
EPERNAY Mr Mike Wills W261
ESCAPADE Mr David Tuke
ESCAPADO Mr Denis Crampsie
EVOLUTION Mr Terry Kohler
FANTZIPANTZ Mr Terry Harris OBE
FAST FLIGHT Dr James Cleland
FATBOY Mr Anthony Fox
FIRST FLIGHT Dr James Cleland
FLAIR Mr Christopher Dagg
FLYER OF FLAGSTAFF Mr Paul Turner
FLYING DRAGON Mr Ashley Goodwin
FLYING FISH Mr Gary Erceg
FLYING FOX Mr Paul Ludgate
FORTIS Mr Brian Burridge
FORTUITOUS Mr John Lusk
FREEDOM IV Mr Graeme Lowe QSM CNZM W195
GALATEA II Mr Ian Johnson W151
GENEVIERE Mr Roy Graves
GIGI Mr Barrie Hopkins
GIGI III Dr. Kenneth Orr
GLADIATOR Mr Ken Pascoe W198
GLYN BIRD Mr Malcom Ward
GOOSEBUMPS Mr Tony Barker
GUARDIAN Mr Warren Tuohey
HAMAL Mr Richard Fisher
HAUNUI Mr Owen Cashmore
HAVANA Mr Adrian Burr
HAVANA Mr Tom McCall
HINEWAI Mr Martin Farrand W210
HIPPIDION Mr Michael Taylor
HOKEY POKEY Mr Hans Van Der Velden
HORATIO Mr Barry Cole W255
HUSBANDS @ SEA Mr Shane Husband
HUSTLER Mr Don Johnson
HYPERACTIVE Mr Garry Scarborough
ICON Mr Brian Hall
IMAGINE B Mr Matteo De Nora
INDEFATIGABLE Mr Anthony Gibbs W164
INDIGO Mr Michael Markham
INFLATION Mr David Jackson
INTEGRITY Mr Ray & Mrs Gillian Thompson W246
INTEGRITY Mr Bill Speedy
INTRIGUE Mr Peter Hawkins
IOLANTHE Mr Alan Taylor
IRVING Mr Allan Jouning
ISOSCELES Mr Iain Valentine
ITSU Mr John Balgarnie
JESSIE Mr Robert Cawson
JUNO Mr Philip & Mr William Yates W80
KAIMANA Mr Ray & Mrs Bridget Gorinski
KAILUA Mr. A. Graham Guthrie
KARERE III Mr Tony Merritt W112
KASTOS Mr Thomas H. Marshall OBE W288
KHALIDA Mr Craig Watts
KIALOA Mr Brian Hannan
KINGFISHER Mr Evan Dixon
KIWARUA Mr Phil Tomlinson
KIWI OYSTER Mr Richard Matthews W96
KOLEA Mr Jeff & Mrs Gwenneth Hurley
KOROWAI Mr John Farrell
KOTARE Mr John Sinclair
KOTUKU Mr Stephen Tindall
KRYSTLE Mr John Crawford W161
LADY ARGYLE Mr Eric Horne
LADY CROSSLEY Mr Mike Coleman
LADY EILEEN Mr Trevor Fell
LADY GAY Mr Graeme Wilson
LADY LO Mr Barry Wilson W32
LADY MARGARET Mr Peter Boardman W144
LADY OF SEVILLE Mr Colin Duffee
LADY PATRICIA Mr Rex Hudson
LADY RAE Mr Ronald Jamieson
LATITUDE Mr Philip Thornton W272
LE VANTE Mr Gary Paykel
LEGATO Mr Mark Lines
L’ESPADON Mr James Houlker
LEVANTE Mr Garry Madill
LIBERATION Mr Brian Dalton
LIBERTY Mr Barry Colman
LISADE Mr Michael Gannaway
LOCHANORA Mr Warwick Gair
MAC’S INN Mr Ron.J.Brittain
MADAM Mr Charles Fox
MAGIC KIWI Mr Ian Gardner-Smith
MAHANUI Mr David J. Smith W173
MAKEDA Mr Bill Taylor
MAREEBA Mr Peter & Mrs Rita Taylor W166
MAROVANI Mr Robert & Mrs Margaret Playle
MATATUA Mr J.R. Yates
MATIA II Mr Richard Ross
MATISSE Mr Rodney Osmond
MAZURKA Mr Andrew Roelants
MEDICI Mr Rodney Petricevic W122
MEDUSA Mr Ken Watson
MELUSINA Mr Owen Morgan W172
MENAI Mr Basil Smith OBE
MERIDIAN Mr Bruce Pert
MERIT Dr. Charles Palmer W85
MOANALUA II Mr Tim Snedden W290
MOONSHADOW Mr John Murdoch
MOTONUI Mr Mark Withers
MOVING ON Mr Aussie Malcolm
MURITAI Mr Glen Clark
MV BELLIZE Mr Marcus Blackmore
MY CLIPPER Ms Janice Dickie
MYRA B Mr Julien Browne W94
NA HOKU Mr Gregory Martin & Mr Alan Daysh
NATASHA Mr Paul Barton
NATESSA Mr John Taylor
NAUTA Mr Peter Cornes
NAVASSA Mr Henrik Van Kets W55
NAXOS Mr Brian Robbins
NEREUS Mr Denis & Mrs Andrea Kendall W55
NORTH STAR Mr Richard March & Mr Adam Cato
OFFSHORE LADY Ms. Avelyn Davidson W159
OLYMPIA Mr Brian Craies W236
ONEMANA Mr Ernst Layr
ONEPOTO Mr Geoffrey Ricketts
OPTIMUM Mr Robert Green
ORETI Mr Brett Bakewell-White
OSIBISA Mr Robert Fowler
PACIFIC MERMAID Mr Ken Winter
PANAKES Mr Carlton Peterson
PELICAN Mr Douglas Buck & Mrs Barbara Lindsay-Buck
PEMBLES BAY RNZYS
PHANTOM Mr John Beck
PLATINUM PLUS Mr Peter Lavelle W120
PLAYMATE Mr Roger Beardsley
POACHER Ms Karleen Dixon W154
PORTAMAR Mr Colin Churchouse
PROVIDENCE Mr Alan Roy & Mrs Yvonne Parlane
PROVIDENCE III M.J & S.G Dillon & P.M & J.A. Dawson W275
PT CRUZ Mr Evan Innes-Jones
PZAZZ Mr Philip Edgar
QUEST Mr John Russell W140
RA HARI Mr Edward & Mrs Carol Williams
RAIONA Mr & Mrs Michael. B. Luhite
RAKANOA Mr Ross Parker
RAPID CITY Mr John Hislop
REEF RUNNER Mr Richard Lintott
REQUISITE Mr Rex Innes- Jones
RESOLUTION III Mr Gary Clatworthy & Mrs Erin Tipping-Clatworthy
ROSEMARY M Mr Mark Bartlett
RUAMANO II Mr Robert Bilkey
RUNA MAI Mr Forres & Mrs Runa McPheat
SAFARI Mr Wayne Baston W294
SALTARELLO Mr Richard White
SAN AL PA Mr Don Walker
SAN SAN Mr Jimmy Wong
SANDPIPER III Mr William Laird W146
SCOTT COLVILLE Mr Ross Blackman
SEA & N Mr Nigel R. Arkell
SEA WOLF Mr Russell McKenzie
SEAQUEL Miss Shona Batty
SEAQUIL Mr Michael Saunders
SEAS THE MOMENT Mr Chris Simpson
SEAWAY II Mr Richard Bishop
SECOND SIN Mr Lawrence Mann
SHADOW Mr H. L. Wright
SHALIMAR Mr Murray Bridge
SHEILA Mr Christopher Brockliss
SHIMEA Mr Joel & Mrs Sally Tetro
SILENS Mr Brett Moffat W78
SILENT FLIGHT Mr David Healy
SILVER BEAR Mr Pym Baxter
SILVER FOX Mr David Craig
SILVER MAX Mr Craig Malcolm
SINEWAVE Mr John & Mrs Megan Kensington
SKARA BRAE Mr Alistair Shanks
SOBRINE Mr Roy Ladd W35
SOHO Mr Robert Bruce
SOIREE Mr Ian Kohler
SOLACE Mr Geoffrey Peacock
SORRENTO MOON Mr Robert Barton W141
SOUTHERLY Mr David Richwite
SOUTHERN VIKING Mr Paul Jacobsen & Ms Donna McKenzie
SPARTACUS Mr Patrick Carey
SPIRIT OF MOKO HINAU Mr Graeme Lock
STEORRA Mr Warwick Sumpter
SUMMERWIND Mr Randolph Stockwell W182
SUNBURST Mr Douglas Bates
SURPRISE Mr Dennis Wilde
SUSIE BELLE Mr Bob Blakey W097
SWIFT TRAWLER Mr Roger Arkell
T6 Mr John Spencer
TABRITA Mr Peter & Mrs Rita Taylor
TAHI Mr Raymond Barker
TAINUI Mr Colin Watson W 7
TAJ Mr Brian Henderson
TAKE 5 Mr Graham Boswell
TALISKER Mr Don Galbraith W121
TALLULAH Mr Peter Maire
TAMAROA Mr Edward Stevens W276
TARATARA Mr Neil Empson W243
TARQUIN II Mr J.C. O’Brien
TAURIMA Mr Edwin Brighouse W165
TAWARI TATTOO Mr Allan Tattersfield
TAWHITI Mr N.R & B.N Cotton
TE ARIA Mr Alan Gracie
TE KOUMA RNZYS W244
TE WHARA IV Mr Grant & Mrs Raewyn Faber W237
THE ENTERPRISE Mr Bryce Woods W19
THE IRISH ROVER Mr John Bethell
THE MACS Mr Donald McLaren ONZM
THE MOORINGS Mr R.J. Moody
THETIS II Mr Paul & Mrs Felicite Harris
TIANO Mr John Cox
TIRI RNZYS
TOKATEA Mr William Martin
TOUCH OF PARADISE Mr Peter Black
TRAMONTANA Mr Leigh Webb
TRIBECA Mr Chris Mace CNZM
TRITON Mr John Potter W119
TRUANT OF BARK Mr Lyster Denny
V (Five) Mr Steve & Mrs Kath Burrett
VAGABOND Mr George & Mrs Allane Duffee
VALHALLA Mr John Spencer W44
VALHALLA Mr Kazik Jasica
VAN SAR Ms. Brooke Mitchell
VICTORIA Mr Chris Collins W23
VIN PALACE Mr Alexander Ongley
VIVACE Mr Brian Mau
VOYAGER Mr John Kerridge
WAIKOMOURI Mr Bruce Gault
WAKANUI Mr S.G.Clark
WAR LORD Mr Bryan King
WATER GIPSY Mr Charles Scoones W231
WAVELENGTH Mr Andrew & Mrs Susan McMurray
WESTWIND Mr David McPherson
WHAKARI Mr Gordon Cashmore
WHITE KNIGHT Mr Jason Cunningham
WHITE MAGIC Mr David Hook
WHITE WASH Mr Grant Dockery
WINDANA Mr Douglas Godfrey
YADRAN Mr Paul Nola
ZAMBESI Mr Richard Ebbett
ZEBERTI Mr Geoffrey Land
ZENITH Mr Ken Hill
ZEPHYR Mr Ross Hall
ZEUS Mr Harry & Mrs Cheryl Jorgensen

RNZYS SAILING YACHTS

The Squadron runs a wide variety of racing throughout the year and all races with the exception of the Club Championships, Commodores Cup Series and Cruising Series are open to members of any yacht club.

Number Yacht Name Owner(s) as at 15/05/2009

A1 VIKING Mr Henry Tait & Mr Jolyon Ralston W263
T1 INTERNATIONAL RNZYS LION FOUNDATION Youth Training Programme
T2 WATTS & HUGHES RNZYS LION FOUNDATION Youth Training Programme
A3 ARIKI Warwick & Vianney Jones
D3 AOTEAROA Mr Tim Hooson
T3 PORTS OF AUCKLAND RNZYS LION FOUNDATION Youth Training Programme
A4 IORANGI Mr John Gorter
T4 HARKEN RNZYS LION FOUNDATION Youth Training Programme
T5 PAGANI CLOTHING RNZYS LION FOUNDATION Youth Training Programme
A6 WAITANGI CLASSIC YACHT CHARITABLE TRUST
E6 ELLIOTT SIX Mr Greg Elliott
T6 WESTERN MAILING RNZYS LION FOUNDATION Youth Training Programme
A7 RAINBOW Mr Brad Butterworth, Mr David Glen, Mr Hamish & Mrs Sally Ross
NZL7 AFFINITY Mr Greg Knowles
8 LEANDER VI Mr Frans de Court Onderwater W253
T8 CRC RNZYS LION FOUNDATION Youth Training Programme
A9 MOANA Mr Christopher Smith W73
T9 DOYLE SAILS RNZYS LION FOUNDATION Youth Training Programme
T10 BOATING NEW ZEALAND MAGAZINE RNZYS LION FOUNDATION Youth Training Programme
12 NGATIAWA Dr Clive Ross (CNZM) W167
N12 WAIRERE Mr Fred Bailey
15 PRIZE Mr Chad Thompson W81
N15 WINIFRED Mr Fred Bailey
NZL15 SWEET INSPIRATION Mr James Dowell
NZL15 ALLA Mr. Oleksandv Kirichuk
A16 LITTLE JIM Ms Fiona Driver & Mr Rod Marler W31
A18 TAWERA Mr Mike Mahoney
D20 WIZARD Mr Scott Clark
NZL20 NEW ZEALAND 20 Mr David Thomson W101
A22 RANGER Mr Ian Cook W77
NZL28 TAMISE Mr Richard Wingfield
30 ALLERGY Mr Dave Giddens
NZL40 PEREGRINE Mr David Thomson W100
X40 KYPERINI Mr Alistair Evans
NZL44 CRC MARINE Mr Chris Salthouse
A50 TA’AROA Mr Wayne Gilfoyle
M50 MISTRESS Mr Eric Mahoney W29
A66 ACHERNAR Mr James Buttle W233
75 ENDLESS SUMMER Ms Penny Whiting W214
77 JACKSON Mr Roger Moore
NZL80 ALFA ROMEO Mr Neville Crichton W256
94 SAPPHIRE Mr Douglas Reid
100 KATRINA II Mr Warren Tuohey
102 MAINE MAGIC Mr Chris Paykel
V105 BON VOYAGE Mr Robert Gordon
108 WIKKI Mrs Koravic Bhanubandh
136 PLAYBUOY Mr Roy Dickson
NZL139 JOHN 2 Mr John Sinclair
152 SEQUOIAH Mr Casey Bellingham
156 FORCE ELEVEN Mr George Schischka
162 PROWLER Mr Charles Webster
173 PENRYN Mr Kenneth Curnow
182 NAMU Mr Garry Lock
189 NOTRE DAME Mr Bryan Bartley
200 NEMINE Mr Mark Hurley
202 SCOUT Mr Martin.G.Farrand W117
205 INFINITY Mr Mark Shepherd
206 THELMA Mr Anthony Dickinson
208 GLORIANA Mr John Street MNZM
GBR208 TALLULAH Mr Antony Ranger W287
211 JANET Mr W.A.S Cox
222 GLEAM Mr Neil Chalmers W93
226 FIN Mr Peter Calvert W293
240 PAMOANA Mr Mark Blazey
313 SEAWARD Mr Harold Kidd
319 MARANUI Mr Bryan Sando
323 BAMBOO FLUTE Mr Irvine Sibbald
325 SLIPSTREAM III Mr Don Greenaway
338 CAROLINE A Dr Franco Repetto W219
353 PASSION Mr John & David Cox
356 IRIS Mr Richard Aitken W57
364 FOREIGN EXCHANGE Mr Kent Robertson & Mr Rocco Pitto W126
367 SYSTEMS THUNDER Mr Brian Ward
NZL408 CORDELIA Mr Sean Paterson
424 LOLOMA Mr Harold Kidd
422 SOLVIK Mrs Caroline Werlen
495 MAHIA Mr Peter Kingston W45
499 VALEZINA Mr Peter E. Taylor W291
505 RESTLESS Mr Roland Lennox-King W251
556 DAGON Mr Charles Sager W131
583 VICTORIA Mr Jim Lott
588 OCTOPUS Mr Jeffery Wilson
619 DIABLO Mr Thomas Coote
668 ECSTASY Mr Francis Bull
678 WINDRIVER Mr Jeremy Saville
708 PATIKO Mr John Toms
725 SPRAY 11 Mr John Duder
727 THERMATEC Mr Philip Robertson
795 ELEANOR Mr Richard Coates
809 IRISH CRYSTAL Mr Brian Jones
809 PRINCESS Mr Charles Scoones W298
810 PIM Mr Ronald Calwell
819 MANUTERE Mr Shaun Connolly
820 TOUCHE’ Mr John Laidlaw W149
821 SEA’CAPE Mr Hamish & Mrs Sally Ross
847 NOMAD V Ms Margaret Morris
877 TOROA Mr Mark Baxter
888 TRIPLE 8 Mr Roger Pagani
NZL895 QUANTUM Mr Chris Morton
917 DREAM Mr Wayne Oliver
934 ILEX Mr Sefton Powrie & Mr Fraser Powrie
936 STARLIGHT Mr Gary Stanborough
ALTEZZA Mr. Derek Macdonald
NZL991 THE BOAT Mr Steve Barton & Mr Cameron Thorpe
996 WHISPERS II Mr Vaughan Wilkinson
NZL1040 ARCHANGEL Mr Michael Bundock
NZL1077 IMPULSE Mr Charles St.Clair Brown
1120 ALISA Mr Lawrence Johnstone
1184 UNFINISHED BUSINESS Mr Andrew Wills
T1198 FIZGIG Mr Donald Webster
1205 COMPANION Mr Gavin Law
1248 WHICHWAY Mr John Hall
1277 HAVOC Mr Murray Young
1294 HUSZAR Mr Philip Snook
1334 RUMPUS Mr Rupert Wilson W282
1369 PETTICOATS Mr Ian McCorkindale
1381 INCENTIVE Mr Peter Morley
1469 TEQUILA Ms Debbie Whiting
1472 OKERE Mr Jonathan Olsen
1522 NEPHRITE Mr Constantinns Bonsel
1643 BEAUJOLAIS Mr Graeme Finch
1660 BINTANG Mr David Lackey W238
1737 PARAMOUR Mr Bruce Tantrum
1740 SANUK Mr John Jacobi
1746 ASTROLABE Mr Kenneth Mulgrew W82
1801 MACUSHLA II Mr Kerry Findlay
T1801 FOAM Mr Don Brooke
1882 SUNSET Mr John Cronhelm
ARROW Mr Douglas Reid
1938 OFFSHORE Mr Frank Warnock W213
1992 MRX 1992 Mr James Glidden
1993 MRX MATCH RACING Mr John Beck
1994 SAFETY AT SEA Mr Martin Wylie, Mr Peter Waters & Mr Peter Illingworth
1995 MRX 1995 Mr Laurie Jury & Mr Colin Maddren
1996 KPMG Mrs Jan Dawson & Mr John Kensington
1997 NORTH SAILS Mr Geoffrey Thorpe
1998 MRX 1998 Mr Tom Macky
1999 ASB BANK Mr Jack Hansen
2000 Matrix Masts Mr Dave Wood & Mr Tom Bentham & Mr Bradley Hooker W196
2001 MRX 2001 Mr Garth Ellingham & Mr Philip Robertson & Mr Scott Morrison
2022 JENANNE II Mr Piri Neary
2040 MOUNTAIN DEW Mr Peter Crellin
2041 LIBRA Mr Phillip & Mrs Elizabeth Saunders
2075 PONSONBY SCOW Mr Gray Dixon & Ms Marion Shadforth
2095 ROMANY Mr David MacLeod
2121 CARNABY Mr Graham Gibbs
2131 CYGNUS 2 Mr Ron Aylan-Parker
2139 GUNNER Mr Max Whittington
2158 SWEET INSPIRATION Mr William Eatson
2195 SEA WINGS Mr James Donovan
2222 ANTICIPATION Mr Donald St.Clair Brown MBE
HGK2245 BEAU GESTE Mr Gavin Brady
2247 GALIANO Mr Brian Orr
2251 SAPHIRE II Mr David Jury
2265 DIVA Mr Alan Leslie
2270 OLYMPIA Mr John Blundell
2310 COPPELSTOCK Mr Maarten Blind
2374 FREEDOM OF LEIGH Mr Andrew Aitken W169
2389 STEPPING OUT Mr Tim Jeffery
2412 MAHURANGI Mr Rodger Duncan
2428 ACRUX Mr Terence Rogers
2460 OVERDRAFT Mr Brad Davies
2522 LICADA Mr Ronald Wensor
2546 PATRICIAN Mr Eric Sugden
2559 ADDIQUIT Mr Brett Bakewell- White
2579 SHABDA Mr John Bullot
2597 HOPSCOTCH Mr Bob Lawton
2690 PLANE JANE Mr Donald A. Harland & Mrs Susan Harland-Smith
2719 WHIMBREL Mr Alistair Robertson
2738 REMARQUABLE Mr Robert & Marjorie Marks W21
2764 CARA Mr Michael Goodger
2797 GOLDEN KIWI Mr Chris and Mrs Carole Fraser
2813 MISTRAL II Ms Kelly Archer
2828 DAMASK Mr Ross Blair W128
2890 ACALI Mr Peter W.Mc.Restall
2900 ROCKIE Mr Bryce Woods
3013 IDUNO Mr Kevin Lidgard
3105 RHIANNON Mr Bruce Laybourn
3116 TALENT Mr John Macfarlane
3152 JUBILANT Mr Frank Perry
3279 MOONSPINNER II Mr Peter Rowell W115
3288 PACEMAKER Dr Jon Cadwallader
3322 IDLE HOUR Mr Neil Coleman
3354 TARA Mr Barry & Mrs Pamela Hillyer W48
3445 ADVANTAGE Mr Derek Brandt W67
3542 OSPREY II Mr Paul Price
3588 MOON MIST Mr Derek Smith
3661 VIRGO Mr Alex Van Herren
3672 SEA OTTER Mr Richard Stanton
3694 TE MURI Mr Jimmy Lawson
3704 SPRAY Mr Denis & Mrs Jill Woodward
T 3707 SLEDGEHAMMER Mr David Reid
3740 FLYING CLOUD Mr Barrie Campbell W207
3755 KAYANNA Mr Terrence Smith W136
3756 NIMBLE Mr John Lidgard W132
3822 PIONNIER Mr Bill Miller
3855 OLIVER TWIST Mr Ian Bourgeois W114
3883 DYNAMO Mr Neil Lawton W54
3889 PASTICHE Mr Chris Robertson
3958 MAANIA Mr Eric & Mrs Jocelyn Henry
4004 PIZARRO Mr Tim Le Couteur
4005 GENTLE ANNIE Mr Noel Johnson
4050 WHITE LIGHTNING Mr Garry Hyde W138
4082 INTERCEPT Mr John Hudson W232
T4120 PROZAK Mr Leo Bouzaid
T4152 CERVINA Mr Anthony Mitchell
4158 GRAND LARCENY Mr Alan Bilkey
T4171 MANIC Mr Robert Shaw
4172 FARRAGO Mr Christopher James
4207 CUSTARD TRUCK Mr Richard Kiff
T4217 ANIMAL BISCUITS Mr Craig Partridge
4224 EXCUSE ME Mr John Fulton
4230 MOJO Ms Angie Crafer
4265 ARABELLA Mr John Bukowski
4285 RESTITUTION Mr Trevor Robertson
4360 FULMAR Mr Stephen Smith
4378 PREMIER Mr Howard Patterson
4414 CONCEPT Mr Chris Robertson
4424 CARDIO Mr Brian Studman
4431 44 MAGNUM Mr Bryan & Mrs Jane Leyland
4433 PROMISE Mr Brett Hampson
4441 SPIRIT OF MUSICK Mr Bruno Loos
4445 TIMELESS Mr Wayne Ferguson
4452 CANDELA Mr Derek Cutting
4457 FLIGHT PATH Mr Tony Polhill W63
4505 BELLE MER Mr Steve Blakey
4532 INNOVATION Mr Rodney Smith
4537 CHILOE Mr Anthony Skelton W52
4560 GREAT ESCAPE Mr Barrie Pratt
4578 KOATIRA Mr Geoff Hashimoto
4646 FAST LADY Mr John Hughes W156
4653 SEA LEGS Mr Timothy & Mrs Leonie Turner
4697 REVOLUTION Mr Jonathan Gravit
4712 ALBERTI Capt.Valentine Were
4717 WARRINGA Mr Don and Mr Scott Grayson
4748 IMPRESSION Mr Russell McIlroy
T4750 ATOMIC Mr Charles Hollings
4760 PATERE Mr George Retter
4776 SECLUSION Mr John Potter W72
4820 RECREATION Mr Ian Millar
4863 SALAR SAM Mr Ronald Faber OBE
4881 YOUNG RADICAL Mr Paul McWilliams
4900 CICERO Mr Chris McMullen
4932 TORONUI Mr Robert Knox
4937 CADIZ Mr Mick Williams W15
4943 PHLYER Mr Wayne Boberg
4945 BLIZZARD Mr John Miller
4996 POSITIVE TOUCH Mr Aaron Young
5025 GLADIATOR Mr Mal Scott
5044 ELATION Mr John Coldicutt
5050 TAHU MOANA Mr Alex Witten-Hannah
5060 SCOUNDREL Mr Aubrey Montague
5063 STREV Mr Tony Blake
5083 CANZONA Mr Michael Renhart W74
5088 SISTER MOONSHINE Mr David Stanton
5152 MORNING TIDE Mr Don Uljee W60
5157 HIGH RISK Mr Michael Clayton
5167 BODACIOUS Mr John Toon & Mr Simon Meikle
5184 THE NUMBERS GAME Mr John Rountree W66
5188 SKYWAVE Mr Robert Davie
5200 FAST COMPANY Mr Tony Smith
5204 WAYWARD WIND Mr John & Mrs Eveline Winthrop
5207 REPRISE Mr Bruce Noffke W300
5224 PROFILE Mr Neil Chalmers
5252 FRONT RUNNER Mr Peter Nelson
5262 MATIA II Mr Richard J. Ross
5273 COLUMBUS Mr Rod Stichbury
5281 PACIFIC SUNDANCE Mr Bernard Hyde
5315 SHOKRAN Mr Joe Brownlee
5321 POCAHONTAS Mr Joe Macky
5329 COUNTRY COUSIN Mr Robin Wright
5333 PRISM Mr Brent Gribble
5335 CABARET Mr Richard Jones
5342 NERINE Mr Peter & Mrs Susan Steele
5362 ZOE Mr Gordon Orsborn
5376 DIRE STRAIGHTS Mr Christopher Bassett
5383 MAKAHU Mr Jeremy Carr
5407 RED EXPRESS Mr Neil McCallum
5411 MARKON’E Mr Carey Gillies
5423 BIG BOYS TOYS Mr Raymond Ulyate
5427 ARCH RIVAL Mr Warren Thorburn
5455 RELENTLESS Mr Brian Hughes
5462 DUCHESS OF MARLBOROUGH Mr Wayne Young
JPN5500 SEAHAWK Mr Naohiko Sera
5511 THE STONED CROW Mr Victor Double
5552 REVELRY Mr Howard Neary
5555 WINGZ Mr Michael Cookson
5560 CHOICE TRANSPORT Mr Trevor & Mrs Brenda Dunn W33
5564 HERO Mr Mike Davies
5670 THE V TEAM Mr Andrew Mackmurdie & Ms Dianne Davern
5680 CIRCUIT BREAKER Mr Richard Still
5694 KALAHARI Mr William Browne
5698 QUIET FIRE Mr John & Mrs Ankelien McIntosh
5729 FINELINE Mr Gregory Pritchard & Mr Philip Pritchard
5738 YOSEMITE SAM Mr James Gordon
5763 SIBONEY Mr Owen Burn
5770 ITZAFARR Mr Leo Dixon
5776 FINDHORN Mr Tom Johnson
5777 SKYHAWK Mr Ross Gordon W109
5784 NANTUCKET Dr Paul White
5795 CHEETAH II Mr Michael Potter
5824 BLARZAY Mr Robert Kent
5825 COMPADRE Mr John Gribben
5857 ARCHON Mr Tristan Ward
5869 OLIVER SUDDEN Mr John Waugh W286
5880 YOUNG MAGIC Mr Mason Pepper
5885 OUTRAGEOUS Mr Ross Masters
5889 ALIBI Mr Andre Huguet & Mr Garth Naulls
5891 AROSA Mr Cliff Henderson
5893 COBOLT Mr James Davern
5896 MIDNIGHT SUN Mr Niels Jaegersbourg
5933 AMBIANCE Mr John Foote
5947 EXHILARATION Mr Stuart Kendon
5952 SOPHIA Mr Alexander Ross
6010 WRIGHTEOUS Mr Maynard Hawkins
6030 STRATOCASTER Mr Brent Linnell
6066 TITOKI Mr Neil Carter
6075 SENSATION Mr John May
6080 AQUILINE Mr Edward Wilde
6082 PACIFIC BELLE Mr James Kingston
6088 FIRST CLASS Mr Colin Carran
6096 LADY EMMA Mr Frederick Richards
6098 NIJINSKY Mr Peter White
6115 CAMILLE Mr Roger Hill
6121 AZURE Mr Peter Strathdee
6145 PRIVATE DANCER Mr Craig Douglas
6150 SPLIT DECISION Mr Brian Watson
6162 SATELITE SPY Mr Wade Lewis
6169 NULLARI Mr Chris Morton
6180 JAMIROQUAI Mr Jeremy Davidson
6188 LEGLESS Ms Karen Reid
6199 WATERMARK Mr Warwick Jenness
6225 SHARE DELIGHT Mr Michael & Mrs Sheryl Lanigan
6226 TE KOA Mr Bevan Woolley
6232 SORCERY Mr David Manderson
6247 TUMBLEWEED II Mr Robert Paterson
6256 WINDQUEST Mr Nicholas Barker W289
6266 1220 Mr John & Mrs Vera Goodacre
6290 GAMBIER Mr Tony Vincent
6291 ENDURANCE Mr Robert & Mrs Marilyn Elvin W116
6299 SERENGETI Mr Murray Gilbert
6322 RAINBOW V Mr Leon Bouzaid
6358 HARD LABOUR Mr Steve Barton
6360 CLEVER CHOICE Mr David Vallance W75
6363 SEA BISCUIT Mr Bill Currey
6372 SUMMER DREAM Mr Ross & Mrs Robin Harrison
6383 WOOLLY JUMPER Mr Cedric Allen & Mr Martin Gillman
6404 ARIA Mr Roger Hamlin
6413 SMOOTH OPERATOR Mr Kevin Purdy
6415 PERSEPHONE Mr Peter Menzies
6424 ZAMBEZI Mr Ian Littler W70
6444 JUSTFORKIX Sir Ron Carter
6456 CELERE Mr Robert Lund
6470 DECEMBER SUN Mr Clyde Colson
6475 MERAK Mr Michael Walls
6476 HYSTERIA Mr Graeme Cummings
6499 FATAL ATTRACTION Mr Bernard Branfield
6500 LEGAL TENDER Mr Jon Blomfield
6515 L’AVANTI Mr C. Richard Harman
6520 WAIKIWI II Mr Simon Judd
6538 CAPITOLA Mr Alan & Mrs Daphne Muller
6551 THE FRUMIOUS BANDERSNATCH Mr Roger Craddock QC
6565 CAMARGUE Mr John Saint
6573 CHATEAU BRIAND Mr Donald MacAlister W49
6581 LLADRO Mr John Cockroft
6586 PINK CADILLAC Mr Basil & Mr Brian Orr
6602 DUMONT D’URVILLE Mr Ross Chapman
6653 MAGNIFICENT OBSESSION Mr Nigel Seebold W230
6664 CROWDED HOUSE Mr Ian Darby & Mr Steve Cotton
6668 UNDERCOVER Mr Andrew & Mr Lincoln Fraser
6703 MANESSA Mr Klaus & Mrs Dagmar Girardet W71
6727 WAVE NINE Mr Terry Nicholas
6740 KIWI BREEZE Mr Lance Gladding
6772 JAGGED EDGE Mr Josh Tucker, Mr Chris Maddock & Miss Sara Roberts
6793 WITCHWIND Mr Raymond & Mrs Bridget Gorinski
6832 BABE Mr Dwayne McGorman
6833 VALSHEDA II Mr Daniel Bem W149
6855 ELLIPHUNK Mr Steve Kennedy
6876 UNIQUE 88 Mr Christiaan Arns
6882 MOONGLOW Mr Maurice Reidy W229
6883 HIGHER GROUND Mr Brian Trubovich
6892 SIMPLY MAGIC Mr Ross Markwick W34
6922 WHOMBAT Mr Peter & Mrs Esther Hensby-Bennett
6950 FLOJO Mr Alistair Young
6962 HIGH VOLTAGE Mr Paul Collins
6984 SARIS MARAIS Mr John Mead
6996 PRETTY WOMAN Mr Stephen Purton
7135 DRUMBEAT Mr Mike Wayman
7153 CAPRICORN Mr Samuel Tucker
7194 KRISIS Mr Duncan Stuart
7300 SUNDREAMER Mr Philip Hart
7385 MANIC Mr Robert Gunn
7452 HELVETICA Mr David Smith
7513 KRISTIANA Mrs Wixi McDonald
7540 SANGA NA LANGA Mr Bill Davies
7543 TIMBERWOLF Mr Tim Willetts
7550 DOUBLE DIAMOND Mr Paul Binns
7590 EPSOM SALTS Mr Hans Van Der Velden
7621 DIRTY DEEDS Mr Greer Houston
7625 KATARIANA Mr John MacIntosh
8001 STRIPE Mr Tony Parsons
8038 WHITE POINTER Mr Rodney Bartlett
8041 SURETHING Mr Andy Anderson
8042 FUTURE PERFECT Mr Geoff Nathan & Mr Mark Taylor
8043 EINSTEIN Mr Jeremy Atkinson
8100 TOTAL RECALL Mr Bruce & Mrs Janine Copeland
8101 TERMINATOR Mr John Faire W69
8109 CROCODILE ROCK Mr Colin & Mrs Paula Christian
8120 YOUNG REBEL Mr Paul Young
8122 YOUNG TURK Mr Lawrence Schischka
8156 ALBION Ms Justine Bray & Mr David Mcpherson
8171 JESSIE JOHNSON Mr Charles Hall
8179 CRUISE CONTROL Mr Murray Walbran
8186 LONGREACH Mr David Hicks W83
8199 ANTAEUS Mr Charles St.Clair Brown
8200 SHENAE Mr Douglas Galbraith W226
8207 KNIGHT HAWK Mr Mike & Mrs Margaret Harvey
8208 MUSTANG SALLY Mr Kevin Goodhue
8243 BEALEY HARE Mr Daniel Lanigan
8282 SAVANTE Mr Brian Watson
8295 BOOGIE FLASH II Mr Bryce Woods
8300 PACIFIC SUNSET Mr Rodney & Mrs Karyn Klarwill W91
8304 STEP BY STEP Mr Kenneth Stanton
8316 ATTITUDE Mr Andy Tyler
8320 ZEFERIN Mr Alan Mill W88
8324 HOUSE OF ELLIOTT Mr Les McDonald
8335 MARTINIQUE Mr Malcolm Thompson W197
8360 TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Kevin Bekesi
8361 HALCYON II Mr Bruce Wells
8365 ABRACADABRA Mr Richard Coon
8368 EXPRESSWAY Mr Russell Weston
8374 PLATU Mr Syoji Shirata & Mr Con Fowler
8401 R n B Mr Peter Smith
8411 RAPTURE Mr Michael Robinson
8420 CHAMPOSA Mr Trevor Fell W16
8424 CZARINA Mr David & Mrs Ruth Purdy W284
8425 UPSHOT Mr Bruce & Mrs Janine Copeland
8434 TIME TO BURN Mr Michael Claudatos
8435 OCEANIDES Mr Max Hall
8441 MATRIX Mr Noel & Mrs Kerrin Vautier W181
8460 M1 Mr Simon Hull
8461 FORMULA ONE Mr Harry Dodson
8462 INDEPENDENT Mr Tony Nicklin & Mr Peter Boardman
8466 ROAM Mr Gary Ardern W206
8468 OKI MAX Mr David Charlesworth
8484 LECHWE Mr Keith Beaver
8491 PROZAC Mr Richard & Mrs Virginia Endean
8500 ZAMZAMAH Messers McDell, Bezar, Winstone, Hay W185
8521 HANKY PANKY Mr Simon Judd
8533 NOURMAHAL II Mr David Hudson
8541 BLUE SOVEREIGN Mr William Rehm
8548 ROCK N’ROLL Mr Michael Wilson
8573 HUSSAR Mr Terry Watts W6
8577 BLUE PETER Mr Peter Spencer & Mr Stephan Lay
8580 JUSTICE Mr John Heise
8624 BUSHIDO Mr Wayne Woods
8625 THE GUARANTEE Mr Murray Bridge
8653 MEN AT WORK III Mr Jon Ward
8688 AMALFI Mr John Austin
8710 AKATEA Mr Pete Geary
8740 FLYING CLOUD Mr Barrie Campbell W207
8748 PACIFIC EAGLE Mr Peter Stewart W79
8749 LUCHIA Mrs Stephanie McGill W244
8751 LADY RUSSELL Mr Robert Willis
8753 SURREAL Mr Tim & Mrs Carla Holgate W111
8760 FUN N GAMES Mr Mark & Mr Kevin Mulcare
8761 CELLINI Mr John Amoore
8766 MARGARITAVILLE Mr Garry & Mrs Sandra Elliott
8769 LAISSEZ-FAIRE Mr Mack & Mrs Anne Storey W174
8800 JIVE TALKIN’ Mr Ray Haslar
8812 MALISA Mr Alte Bakkehaug
8826 ABSOLUT LEISURE Mr John Muir
8829 POWER PLAY Mr Ian McBurney
8833 ODYSSEUS Mr John Martin W273
8835 ISLAND GIRL Mr Ian Lillie
8844 GLEN MOHR Mr Frederick Angus W158
8845 SLIPKNOT Mr Michael Spratt
8850 OCEAN FREE Mr Robert Koskela W168
8871 HANSE FREE Mr Arthur Elworthy
8875 LE REVE Mr Winton Jones
NZL8899 SPORTIVO Mr Wayne Tomlinson
8900 ELYSIUM Mr Humphrey Sherratt
8907 WAKA Mr Jonathan Cullinane
8917 L’ESPRIT DE LA MER Mr Chris Meikle W258
8924 ATA RANGI Mr Peter Jones
8927 REWI II Mr David Innes
8928 GO Mr Bill Endean W249
8943 JONATHAN Mr Peter Smith
8944 ALACALUFE Ms Anne Needham & Mr Rodger Jack
8951 HANSE OFF Mr Don Watkins
8964 ZERO TOLERANCE Mr Graeme Dagg
8968 L’ESCALE Mr Corran John
8970 ANTITHESIS Mr Des & Mrs Theresa Ace W271
8975 ZORA Mr Peter MacDonald
8988 SAVARNA Mr Keith Goodall W254
8989 SPLASH TANGO Mr Piers Lennox-King W239
8990 CREST Mr David Warburton
8991 VIVO Mr Ken Fisher
8994 BELL ROSA Mr Andy & Mrs Alaine Wilgermein
8996 TIKI Mr Bil Clark
8998 GITANA Mr Michael Gray
9009 KIWI COYOTE Ms Robin Stewart W95
9011 LIBERTE Mr Mark Drury
9016 OKAHU BAY Mr Gavin & Mrs Nicola Morpeth W285
9031 BLURRED VISION Mr Sam & Mrs Mary Graham
9043 PINOT GRIS Mr Rob Irwin
9046 ENHANSE Mr John Ashley
9063 PERCHANSE Mr Hugh Fulton
9071 BAMA BREEZE Mr James Stewart
9075 LUSH LIFE Mr John Mandeno W160
9081 MONU’IA Mr Barry Potter
9094 KAIROS I Mr Gavin White
9093 MADAME JOY Mr K R Hall
9100 OUTSPAN Mr Richard Plowright
9101 OPTIONS Mr Burton & Mrs Jenny Shipley
9109 MINTAKA Mr Ed & Mrs Hilary Mitchell
9189 ACTIVATOR Mr Barry Whalley
9194 O’SINNERMAN Mr Anthony Bierre
9230 GOLDEN POND Mr Rob & Mrs Faye Green
9250 SABABA Mr David Nathan
9323 FRENCH CONNECTION Ms Suzanne Bourke
9473 BONHEUR Mr Ross Burton
9477 VIVA Mr Peter Raudkivi
9500 UBIQUE Mr Ian Studd
GBR9670 KAVENGA Mr Edward D. Andrew W211
9696 HIGH OCTANE Mr Rupert Wilson
9750 ANDAR Mr Evan Davies
9777 FLYER Mr Stuart Reed & Mr Malcolm Johnstone
9898 AUDREY MARLENE Ms Sandra Owen
9900 WIZARD Mr Garry Horne
9996 LOVE A’LUCK Mr Peter & Mrs Helen Lory
NZL1000 GEORGIA Mr Jim Farmer QC
NZL10007 PUSSY GALORE Mr Anatole Masfen
USA16712 ARKTOS Mr Pete Reichelsdorfer
32249 WAI ANIWA Mr Chris Bouzaid MBE
USA37352 TRANQUILLITY Mr Christopher Meek
39001 BMW YACHTSPORT Mr Thomas Browne, Mr Mark Browne & Mr Marc Michel
40001 ELYSIAN Mr Brian Smith
40010 BOBBY’S GIRL Mr John Melville
49005 CARRERA Mr John Meadowcroft
50010 PSYCHO CIRCUS Mr John & Mrs Megan Kensington & Mrs Jan Dawson
55555 V5 Mr Simon Hull
81493 BIRD ON THE WING Mr Brent Marshall
88848 GRAND BLEU Mr Allen & Mrs Terri Walbridge W266
NZL8888 SAMURAI JACK Mr Simon Kidd
92727 BLING Mr Roger Prout
NZL9999 MAXIMUS Mr Bill Buckley
724306 IMAGINE B Mr Matteo de Nora
J MANDALAY Mr Layne Stephens
RANGER Mr John Williams
LADY RUSSELL Mr Robert Willis
APHRODITE Dr David Martin W348

Add a Related Photo | Add a Related Video 


No Comments - Share Your Thoughts

Leave a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

More RNZYS NEW ZEALAND YACHT REGISTER Information:

  1. Charter Sailing Yacht HYPERION for St Barth Bucket in the Caribbean
    Yacht Charter

    Charter Sailing Yacht HYPERION for St Barth Bucket in the Caribbean

    January 21, 2016 by Yacht Charter

    One of the best known sailing yachts, HYPERION is currently available to compete in the popular St Barths Bucket in the Caribbean. Built in 1998 by the renowned shipyard Royal …


  2. ‘Sydney to Hobart’ Sailing Yacht LUPA OF LONDON for charter in NEW ZEALAND
    Yacht Charter

    ‘Sydney to Hobart’ Sailing Yacht LUPA OF LONDON for charter in NEW ZEALAND

    July 24, 2015 by Yacht Charter

    Following her highly-anticipated participation in the Rolex Sydney to Hobart Yacht Race in 2015/2016, the Baltic 78 sailing yacht LUPA OF LONDON will be available for New Zealand yacht charters. …


  3. 134m mega yacht SERENE arrives in New Zealand
    black

    134m mega yacht SERENE arrives in New Zealand

    January 23, 2015 by black

    Luxury yacht Serene is more expensive and 15m longer than the superyacht, motor yacht ‘A’, also owned by a Russian tycoon and attracting intense interest during her stay in New …